Reviews of Bill Maher

Stand-Up Comedian Bill Maher

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

25 Faves

AKA: William Maher, Jr.

Born: January 20, 1956

Blue Meter: Risqué

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 32121
  • Material: 32121
  • Overall: 32121

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

52.06%

Won: 1835 | Lost: 1690

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 32121 | Material: 32121 | Overall:32121

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar garymatt says:
Delivery: 14321
Material: 14321

This guy couldn’t carry Carlin’s jock. Maher’s material is made for an ultra liberal audience and he doesn’t have the ability to crossover. Carlin on the other hand had the same belief and political views, but still appealed to a wide audience.

generic Dead Frog avatar Blue Jay Scott says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Totally agree with Raphael.  He has the mind and gonads to pick up where Carlin left off and he is doing an admirable job of it.

generic Dead Frog avatar ReflectiveTrauma says:
Delivery: 14321
Material: 14321
generic Dead Frog avatar Rafael Mordente says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Another case of someone that could’ve been born with no inclination towards performing comedy; but would still make it as a commentator because of his sharp tongue, bullshit detector and fearless wit. Absolutely brilliant.

Page 1 of 1 pages

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.