Reviews of Bernie Mac

Stand-Up Comedian Bernie Mac

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

16 Faves

AKA: Bernard Jeffrey McCollough

Born: October 5, 1957

Death: August 9, 2008

Blue Meter: Risqué

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43210
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

62.76%

Won: 2221 | Lost: 1318

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 43210 | Material: 43210 | Overall:43210

Reviews

zhiggins rated: Delivery: 32121 Material: 32121
generic Dead Frog avatar Neckbone says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Never have I seen a comedian deliver his material with such great force, with no regard if you like what he’s saying or not. I think he’s the best that ever lived.

Java1217 rated: Delivery: 54321 Material: 54321
generic Dead Frog avatar MightyRed says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Bernie Mac Is One Of The Funniest Comedians I Have Ever Seen And,He Knows Exactley how To Present His Jokes.

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.