Reviews of Ant

Stand-Up Comedian Ant

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

4 Faves

AKA: Anthony Steven Kalloniatis

Born: August 22, 1967

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 32101
  • Material: 32101
  • Overall: 32101

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

21.46%

Won: 649 | Lost: 2375

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 32101 | Material: 32101 | Overall:32101

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar bud4bud says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

My wife and i love this little guy.  Everything that comes out of his mouth is a riot!  His airline stuff is great.

generic Dead Frog avatar kittenlittle says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

funny guy…I can hear his jokes 50 times and laugh everytime.

generic Dead Frog avatar SuziQeasy says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Funny.  Original.  Cute.  An Entertainer and showman.

generic Dead Frog avatar steph.sottile says:
Delivery: 14321
Material: 14321

Recycles vaudeville jokes. And terribly, at that.

generic Dead Frog avatar Kid Showbizness says:
Delivery: 21321
Material: 14321

Treads too familiar ground material-wise as a sort of 21st century Rip Taylor

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.