Reviews of Andrew Dice Clay

Stand-Up Comedian Andrew Dice Clay

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

7 Faves

AKA: Andrew Clay Silverstein

Born: September 29, 1957

Blue Meter: Dirty

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 32101
  • Material: 32121
  • Overall: 32101

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

33.09%

Won: 1121 | Lost: 2267

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 32101 | Material: 32121 | Overall:32101

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar bdub37 says:
Delivery: 32121
Material: 14321

Good stage presence, but not my style as far as material.  Nothing clever to his jokes or material, just school playground stuff, degrades women in harsh way.  I like the persona though.

Page 2 of 2 pages  < 1 2

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.