Reviews of Andrew Dice Clay

Stand-Up Comedian Andrew Dice Clay

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

7 Faves

AKA: Andrew Clay Silverstein

Born: September 29, 1957

Blue Meter: Dirty

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 32101
  • Material: 32121
  • Overall: 32101

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

33.09%

Won: 1138 | Lost: 2301

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 32101 | Material: 32121 | Overall:32101

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar Java1217 says:
Delivery: 43211
Material: 32121
generic Dead Frog avatar bamaboy21 says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 43211

I just saw Dice for the first time live last night at the Comedy Club Stardome in Birmingham. I’ll admit, i was hesitant as i had pumped him up to a few other friends who were also original Dice fans, but were worried he might be washed up after all he’s been through in the past 10 years. Let me tell you, the Diceman was in as good a form as ever. He rocked the house just like when he was in his prime selling out the big arenas. My only complaint was that his act seemed too short, and we wanted more. The event started at 6:30, had two warm up comedians (who were also good), but when Dice finished it was only 8 o’clock. I had hoped it would at least be a 2 hour show overall. Anyway, the show was fantastic and if i wasn’t so busy today and tomorrow with work, i’d be driving up to Nashville tonight to see him again. Don’t be swayed by the naysayers, if you were ever a Dice fan, you need to make the effort to go see him again. He’s as good as ever.

generic Dead Frog avatar allidoisnap says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 43211
generic Dead Frog avatar Jorge4030 says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Raunchy and hilarious…perfect jokes that describe what other people think but just wont dare to say

generic Dead Frog avatar ReflectiveTrauma says:
Delivery: 14321
Material: 14321

Page 1 of 2 pages  1 2 > 

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.