Reviews of Albert Brooks

Stand-Up Comedian Albert Brooks

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

9 Faves

AKA: Albert Lawrence Einstein

Born: July 22, 1947

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 54321
  • Material: 54321
  • Overall: 54321

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

57.57%

Won: 1866 | Lost: 1375

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 54321 | Material: 54321 | Overall:54321

Reviews

generic Dead Frog avatar Rafael Mordente says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

As Mike O’Donoghue’s axiom claims that causing laughter is the lowest form of comedy; Brooks proves it by challenging audiences not only to detect irony, but to figure out what irony actually is. His act is a rare darwinian commodity for those who are really into comedy.

generic Dead Frog avatar preach-boy says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Not enough stand up online for Albert Brooks and not enough credit on earth.

Page 1 of 1 pages

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.