Reviews of Alan King

Stand-Up Comedian Alan King

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

0 Faves

AKA: Irwin Alan Kniberg

Born: December 26, 1927

Death: May 9, 2004

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 54321
  • Material: 54321
  • Overall: 54321

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

45.46%

Won: 1281 | Lost: 1537

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Total Ratings:

Delivery: 54321 | Material: 54321 | Overall:54321

Reviews

default avatar RSO says:
Delivery: 54321
Material: 54321

Loved his anger and that he was funny and clean

Page 1 of 1 pages

Review This Comedian

Got an opinion on this comedian's stand-up style?

Log-In or Register to rate {title}.