Jokes by Whoopi Goldberg

Stand-Up Comedian Whoopi Goldberg

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

3 Faves

AKA: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Born: November 13, 1955

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 14321
  • Material: 14321
  • Overall: 14321

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

37.57%

Won: 1260 | Lost: 2094

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Whoopi Goldberg on the N-Word

The N-Word. And everyone says, “Don’t say it again. We should put a moratorium on it, because it’s a bad word.”... You see, it’s not bad to me because I don’t know any and I’ve never been one.