Jokes by Sinbad

Stand-Up Comedian Sinbad

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

8 Faves

AKA: David Adkins

Born: November 18, 1956

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43210
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

42.34%

Won: 1326 | Lost: 1806

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Sinbad on McDoanlds

You go to McDonalds, they don’t even have numbers on the cash register no more. Got pictures of food. If you know what a french fry look like, you become the manager. You the smartest one there.

Sinbad on Racism

How you gonna have racism in a country that don’t belong to nobody… Ain’t nobody belong here. You got people going “Go home!” You go home too. You ain’t from here. Go home.

Sinbad on Makeup

Men can’t buy makeup. So they have to buy something else. It’s called a Porsche.