Jokes by Robin Harris

Stand-Up Comedian Robin Harris

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

0 Faves

AKA: Robin Hughes Harris

Born: August 30, 1953

Death: March 18, 1990

Blue Meter: Dirty

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

34.80%

Won: 1066 | Lost: 1997

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Robin Harris on Bebe Kids

I met a girl a couple of weeks ago. She gonna tell me, “If you want to get acquainted with me and my son, you’ll have to take him to Disneyland.” Ain’t that a bitch?
I went to pick her up the next day and here she got four more kids. I said, “Who kids are them?”
She said, “Them Bebe’s Kids.”
I said, “And where the fuck is Bebe?”
She said, “Bebe went downtown.”
I said, “Why didn’t she take her kids with her?”

Robin Harris on Alcoholics

I’m not an alcoholic. I’m a drunk. Alcoholic got to go to them god damn meetings.