Jokes by Phyllis Diller

Stand-Up Comedian Phyllis Diller

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

3 Faves

AKA: Phyllis Driver

Born: July 17, 1917

Death: August 20, 2012

Blue Meter: Clean

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

46.03%

Won: 1462 | Lost: 1714

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Phyllis Diller on Xmas Parties

I’ll tell you what I don’t like about Christmas office parties: looking for a new job afterward.

Phyllis Diller on Fame

I never made “Who’s Who” but I’m featured in “What’s That?”

Phyllis Diller on Her Looks

I’ve turned many a head in my day… and a few stomachs.

Phyllis Diller on Her Breasts

I once wore a peek-a-boo blouse. People would peek and then they’d boo.

Phyllis Diller on Pregnancy

By far the most common craving of pregnant women is not to be pregnant.