Jokes by Nick Swardson

Stand-Up Comedian Nick Swardson

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

56 Faves

AKA: Nicholas Roger Swardson

Born: October 9, 1976

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43211
  • Material: 32101
  • Overall: 43211

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

60.57%

Won: 2072 | Lost: 1349

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Nick Swardson on Babies

Hanging out with a baby is like hanging out with a really, really small… really, really hammered person all the time. That’s really all a baby is. Just the smallest drunkest person that you ever seen in your life. I found myself talking to my sister’s baby the same way I do a buddy at the end of a Saturday night. It’s the same conversation. It’s just me standing over him going, “What’s wrong dude? Why you crying?”

Nick Swardson on Devil Worship

Why would somebody worship the devil?... Has the devil paid off for anybody ever? What was the last award show you saw where somebody won and they came out and they’re like, “Thank you so much. This is amazing. I got a lot of people to thank. Well, I gotta start out by thanking the man downstairs.”