Jokes by Milton Berle

Stand-Up Comedian Milton Berle

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

0 Faves

AKA: Milton Berlinger

Born: July 12, 1908

Death: March 27, 2002

Blue Meter: Clean

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

51.58%

Won: 1505 | Lost: 1413

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Milton Berle on Marriage

Your marriage is in trouble if your wife says, “You’re only interested in one thing,” and you can’t remember what it is.