Jokes by Lenny Bruce

Stand-Up Comedian Lenny Bruce

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

18 Faves

AKA: Leonard Alfred Schneider

Born: Oct. 13, 1925

Death: Aug. 3, 1966

Blue Meter: Dirty

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

62.30%

Won: 2109 | Lost: 1276

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Lenny Bruce on Christ

A lot of people say to me, “Why did you kill Christ?” I dunno… it was one of those parties that got out of hand.

Lenny Bruce on School

I won’t say ours was a tough school, but we had our own coroner. We used to write essays like “What I’m going to be if I grow up.”