Jokes by Jackie Mason

Stand-Up Comedian Jackie Mason

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

4 Faves

AKA: Yakov Moshe Maza

Born: June 9, 1930

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

51.67%

Won: 1598 | Lost: 1495

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Jackie Mason on Football

I was so self-conscious, every time football players went into a huddle, I thought they were talking about me.

Jackie Mason on Money

My grandfather always said, “Don’t watch your money; watch your health.” So one day while I was watching my health, someone stole my money. It was my grandfather.