Jokes by Godfrey

Stand-Up Comedian Godfrey

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

4 Faves

AKA: Godfrey C. Danchimah, Jr.

Born: July 21, 1969

Blue Meter: Risqué

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

42.12%

Won: 508 | Lost: 698

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Godfrey on His Parents

My parents are immigrants. Came here with no money. Not this welfare thing. Welfare’s luxury…  They came to the airport naked. “Can we get on the plane? I don’t want to show you where my passport is.”

Godfrey on College

I went to University of Illinois. Big school. 35,000 students. 800 black… I was the only black in every class. Hard to be absent.