Jokes by George Burns

Stand-Up Comedian George Burns

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

5 Faves

AKA: Nathan Burnbaum

Born: January 20, 1896

Death: March 09, 1996

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

58.16%

Won: 1907 | Lost: 1372

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

George Burns on Sincerity

Sincerity is everything. If you can fake that, you’ve got it made.

George Burns on Nudity

Nudity has taken over all of show business. I went into a nightclub last week and a beautiful young girl came out onto the stage with nothing on and sang “On a clear day you can see forever.”