Jokes by Freddie Prinze

Stand-Up Comedian Freddie Prinze

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

5 Faves

AKA: Frederick Pruetzel

Born: June 22, 1954

Death: January 29, 1977

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43210
  • Material: 43211
  • Overall: 43211

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

43.06%

Won: 1355 | Lost: 1792

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Freddie Prinze on His Neighborhood

I grew up in New York in a neighborhood called Washington Heights. It’s not really a ghetto, it’s a ghetto suburb. Slums with trees. Even the birds are junkies. The birds don’t know how to fly, they just fall out of trees and bother people. “Tweet, tweet sucker. Give me a quarter.”