Jokes by Emo Philips

Stand-Up Comedian Emo Philips

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

26 Faves

AKA: Philip Soltanec

Born: February 7, 1956

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43211
  • Material: 43210
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

42.74%

Won: 1452 | Lost: 1945

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Emo Philips on His Morning

I’m no good in the morning unless I’ve had that first, hot piping pot of coffee… Oh, I’ve tried other enemas.

Emo Philips on Psychic Powers

All those who believe in telekinesis, raise my hand.

Emo Philips on Germans

My sister married a German. He complained he couldn’t get a good bagel back home. I said, “Well, whose fault is that?”

Emo Philips on Adultery

I discovered my wife in bed with another man and I was crushed. So I said, “Get off me, you two!”

Emo Philips on Fights

I got into a fight one time with a really big guy, and he said, “I’m going to mop the floor with your face.” I said, “You’ll be sorry.” He said, “Oh yeah? Why?” I said, “Well, you won’t be able to get into the corners very well.”