Jokes by Earthquake

Stand-Up Comedian Earthquake

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

7 Faves

AKA: Nathaniel Martin Stroman

Born: May 29, 1963

Blue Meter: Risqué

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 54321
  • Material: 54321
  • Overall: 54321

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

30.92%

Won: 652 | Lost: 1457

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Earthquake on His Brother

My brother got fired for coming late at a night job. How you oversleep 8:30?

Earthquake on His Mortgage

I bought a house. I spent $300,000 for it. Now it’s only worth $100,000. But I owe $500,000. I done refinance my house so many times, I don’t even own the gate.

Earthquake on OJ

White people don’t forget shit. ‘Cause the next brother Johnny Cochran would have represented would have got all O.J.‘s time. “Double life? For speeding? You bullshittin’!”

Earthquake on Terrorists

Ain’t no black people don’t fuck with no bombs. We don’t fit that profile. ‘Cause you’ve got to be on time with a bomb.

Earthquake on Returning to Africa

I don’t know who you niggas are talking about “let’s go back to Africa.” But after seeing Hotel Rwanda and Blood Diamond, you can sell my ticket! I’m staying right here. I’ll take my chances with the Klan. I can outrun a fat redneck, but I can’t outrun no Tutu.