Jokes by Donald Glover

Stand-Up Comedian Donald Glover

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

7 Faves

AKA: Childish Gambino

Born: September 25, 1983

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 43211
  • Material: 54321
  • Overall: 43210

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

50.23%

Won: 536 | Lost: 531

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Donald Glover on Cereal

We weren’t allowed to have any sugary cereals as a kid. The two cereals we were allowed to have were Cheerios and Kix. And Cheerios is, like, cardboard doo-doo. And Kix is kinda like the handjob of cereals… cause it’s like, “this is pretty good… but you know what I really want…”

Donald Glover on Dirty Talk

I was having sex with this girl. And we were towards the end. And she goes, “Fuck me hard with that n-word dick.” And I stop… look at her right in the eye… and I came harder that I ever cum before. It was so awesome, you guys… It was almost worth being black my entire life.

Donald Glover on Babies

I’d much rather have AIDS than a baby… They’re not that different, you guys… They’re both expensive. You have them for the rest of your life. They’re constant reminders of the mistakes you’ve made. And once you have them, you pretty much can only date other people who have them. What’s the difference?