Jokes by Buddy Hackett

Stand-Up Comedian Buddy Hackett

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

5 Faves

AKA: Leonard Hacker

Born: August 31, 1924

Death: June 30, 2003

Blue Meter: Risqué

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

52.57%

Won: 1657 | Lost: 1495

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Buddy Hackett on Endangered Species

A guy said to me, “There’s only 10 snow geese left in the world.”
I said, “One shits on my car, there’ll be 9.”

Buddy Hackett on Dogs Watching Sex

The whole thing is if the dog’s in the room with you during sex and you don’t know he’s there. And you’re going pretty good and you hear an extra set of breathing. You’re scared to open your eyes. You think the kids are selling tickets or something.