Jokes by Brett Butler

Stand-Up Comedian Brett Butler

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

4 Faves

AKA: Brett Ashley Butler

Born: January 30, 1958

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 00000
  • Material: 00000
  • Overall: 00000
  • This comic has not been rated!

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

37.07%

Won: 1181 | Lost: 2005

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Brett Butler on Her Mother

My mama would say, “Y’all quit. Don’t make me stop this car.”
“You’re not in the car, Mama. You’re in a hammock with a jelly glass of scotch in your hand.

Brett Butler on Periods

I would like it if men had to partake in the same hormonal cycles to which we’re subjected monthly.  Maybe that’s why men declare war so often, they have this need to bleed on a regular basis.