Jokes by Bobcat Goldthwait

Stand-Up Comedian Bobcat Goldthwait

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

14 Faves

AKA: Bob Goldthwait

Born: May 26, 1962

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 32101
  • Material: 32101
  • Overall: 32101

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

59.72%

Won: 2046 | Lost: 1380

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Bobcat Goldwait on Hair

I had long hair and I was going bald. There’s no way to do both of those things and look cool. Every year I looked more and more like Ben Franklin.