Jokes by Bill Maher

Stand-Up Comedian Bill Maher

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

25 Faves

AKA: William Maher, Jr.

Born: January 20, 1956

Blue Meter: Risqué

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 32121
  • Material: 32121
  • Overall: 32121

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

52.16%

Won: 1845 | Lost: 1692

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Bill Maher on Drugs

When I was in college, we did mushrooms and acid… and did I mention acid?

Bill Maher on Dating

In my day, girls used to get pinned in high school. That was the big thing. Now they’re getting nailed.

Bill Maher on The Bible

The Bible, if you read it, looks like it started out as a game of Mad Libs. “And then God made woman out of a rib. A rib! Look at that.”

Bill Maher on Male Fidelity

Mick Jagger fucks young girls for a reason. He can. Believe me, plumbers his age would do the same thing if they could. Men are only as loyal as their options.

Bill Maher on Oneness

When I was in college I had this hippie girlfriend and she said, “Well, it’s like, when we make love, there’s no me and no you. Our bodies are like one continuous being.”
I said, “OK, but how about paying some attention to our dick.”

Bill Maher on Heroin

I have never done heroin. I wouldn’t recommend heroin. But it hasn’t hurt my record collection.

Bill Maher on Confession

I was raised half-Jewish and half-Catholic. When I’d go to confession, I’d say, “Bless me, Father, for I have sinned… and you know my attorney, Mr. Cohen.”

Bill Maher on Kevorkian

I believe Dr. Kevorkian is onto something. I think he’s great. Because suicide is our way of saying to God, “You can’t fire me. I quit.”