Jokes by Alan King

Stand-Up Comedian Alan King

Like this comedian?
Log-In or Register to mark it!

0 Faves

AKA: Irwin Alan Kniberg

Born: December 26, 1927

Death: May 9, 2004

Blue Meter: Tame

Member Ratings

  • Delivery: 54321
  • Material: 54321
  • Overall: 54321

Who's Funnier?

In match-ups against other comics:

45.72%

Won: 1378 | Lost: 1636

See Something Wrong?

Is something missing or inaccurate about this comedian's profile? Write Dead-Frog about it here.

Jokes

Alan King on Banks

Banks have this new image of being your friend. If they’re so friendly, how come they chain down the pens?